Qiutian, China Page

Other names: 球田

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.8594 Longitude 116.0240 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 51' 34N Long (DMS) 116° 1' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19153

Weather Charts


Qiutian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiutian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiutian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changtang (1.5 nm)
Longshansi (1.5 nm)
Wangzhukeng (2.2 nm)
Xiejiawo (0.8 nm)
Wangkeng (1.0 nm)
Jiaokeng (1.4 nm)
Lengshuikeng (2.1 nm)
Yongbu (2.6 nm)
Longshe (3.0 nm)
Zhujing (3.1 nm)
Zhebu (3.0 nm)
Yonglecun (3.2 nm)
Xia'angkeng (1.3 nm)
Gushan (2.2 nm)
Tangjiao (2.4 nm)
Hanyuan (1.3 nm)
Shaoyuan (1.5 nm)
Shibeishan (2.5 nm)
Ganbei (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 74 nm N 340
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 68 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 81 nm S 151 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 93 nm N 356
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 90 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm E Guangchang County
21.7 nm SE Fu River (Jiangxi)
34.3 nm NE Nanfeng County
37.7 nm W Baishui, Jishui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:20 2016