Zhubei, China Page

Other names: 苎陂

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.0214 Longitude 114.6518 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 27° 1' 17N Long (DMS) 114° 39' 6E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20753

Weather Charts


Zhubei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhubei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhubei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kongling (1.3 nm)
Guanghua (1.8 nm)
Jiuyu (2.0 nm)
Tanbian (2.0 nm)
Shangchetang (2.3 nm)
Huangyuan (2.3 nm)
Tanqianlong (0.6 nm)
Wuxi (0.6 nm)
Laishi (1.5 nm)
Wangjiashan (1.5 nm)
Danjiang (1.8 nm)
Pingtian (2.5 nm)
Antangcun (1.5 nm) Zaoqiao (0.8 nm)
Chenling (1.2 nm)
Hengtou (1.2 nm)
Zhuyuan (1.8 nm)
Fangjing (2.5 nm)
Yufang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 10 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 50 nm N 338 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 70 nm S 174 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 76 nm N 38
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 88 nm S 181
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm W Ji'an County
8.2 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
10.9 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.3 nm E Qingyuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:44 2016