Laishi, China Page

Other names: 濑石

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.0454 Longitude 114.6590 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 27° 2' 43N Long (DMS) 114° 39' 32E Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20847

Weather Charts


Laishi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laishi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laishi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wangjiashan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingtian (1.6 nm)
Danjiang (1.6 nm)
Guanghua (1.7 nm)
Shangchetang (2.6 nm)
Huangyuan (2.7 nm)
Kuocun (2.9 nm)
Linxiacun (2.0 nm)
Changlingshang (2.2 nm)
Yingcun (2.2 nm)
Tanqianlong (0.9 nm)
Wuxi (0.9 nm)
Zhubei (1.5 nm)
Antangcun (2.0 nm)
Zaoqiao (2.3 nm)
Hengtou (2.6 nm)
Chenling (2.6 nm)
Kongling (2.5 nm)
Zhuyuan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 12 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 49 nm N 337 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 71 nm S 174 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 75 nm N 38
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 89 nm S 181
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Ji'an County
8.9 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
12.0 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.7 nm E Qingyuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:31 2016