Jiuyu, China Page

Other names: 九虞

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.0046 Longitude 114.6203 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 27° 0' 17N Long (DMS) 114° 37' 13E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20788

Weather Charts


Jiuyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tanbian
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bantang (2.3 nm) Shangchetang (1.9 nm)
Huangyuan (1.9 nm)
Guanghua (2.2 nm)
Danjiang (2.4 nm)
Kongling (0.7 nm)
Zaoqiao (1.6 nm)
Zhubei (2.0 nm)
Chenling (2.1 nm)
Hengtou (2.1 nm)
Tanqianlong (2.6 nm)
Wuxi (2.6 nm)
Chibei (2.6 nm)
Fangjing (1.6 nm)
Yufang (1.6 nm)
Zhuxi (1.9 nm)
Sanxifang (2.1 nm)
Qianshang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 10 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 50 nm N 340 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 69 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 78 nm N 38
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 87 nm S 180
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE Ji'an County
6.4 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
10.8 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.6 nm W Lianzhou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:40 2016