Shangchetang, China Page

Other names: 上车塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.0347 Longitude 114.6110 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 2' 5N Long (DMS) 114° 36' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20855

Weather Charts


Shangchetang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangchetang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangchetang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Huangyuan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xintian (1.7 nm) Shibian (1.4 nm)
Xiabian Zhangjia (1.4 nm)
Pingtian (2.1 nm)
Yuqiao (2.7 nm)
Kuocun (2.7 nm)
Linxiacun (2.9 nm)
Guanghua (1.0 nm)
Danjiang (1.2 nm)
Zhubei (2.3 nm)
Zaoqiao (2.6 nm)
Tanqianlong (2.6 nm)
Wuxi (2.6 nm)
Laishi (2.6 nm)
Wangjiashan (2.7 nm)
Kongling (1.7 nm)
Tanbian (1.9 nm)
Jiuyu (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 12 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 48 nm N 340 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 71 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 77 nm N 40
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 89 nm S 179
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm E Ji'an County
6.3 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
12.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.9 nm W Lianzhou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:42 2016