Zhonghua, China Page

Other names: 中华

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.0834 Longitude 116.3851 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 28° 5' 0N Long (DMS) 116° 23' 6E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22911

Weather Charts


Zhonghua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhonghua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhonghua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luohu (1.1 nm)
Chalin (1.6 nm)
Wangjia (2.1 nm)
Louxia (2.3 nm)
Guanzhuangcun (2.3 nm)
Huaxizhen (2.5 nm)
Jinjia (2.8 nm)
Luoxicun (1.6 nm)
Liangjiacun (2.0 nm)
Chenjiacun (2.5 nm)
Shanbeicun (2.7 nm)
Shanke (0.8 nm)
Zhangxicun (1.9 nm)
Songjiacun (2.4 nm)
Shibanqiao (2.7 nm)
Zhenshang Hongjia (1.2 nm)
Nanmen'ao (2.3 nm)
Laonan Gang (2.5 nm)
Xujiacun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 31 nm W 309
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 40 nm N 324
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 53 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 86 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 96 nm N 350
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm S Fuzhou, Jiangxi
9.9 nm S Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)
16.2 nm NE Dongxiang County, Jiangxi
16.2 nm NE Fuzhou East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:57 2016