Chenjiacun, China Page

Other names: 陈家村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.1182 Longitude 116.4094 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 28° 7' 6N Long (DMS) 116° 24' 34E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22097

Weather Charts


Chenjiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangjiacun (1.2 nm)
Dieziling (2.1 nm)
Shanbeicun (2.2 nm)
Luoxicun (2.4 nm)
Luohu (3.0 nm)
Yangtiekeng (2.9 nm)
Laowen Fang (1.5 nm)
Hongqi (1.8 nm)
Zhongwancun (1.8 nm)
Houwancun (2.2 nm)
Shuida Ba (1.6 nm)
Yanghuang Fengjia (2.0 nm)
Nanpingcun (2.5 nm)
Wenqiwei (2.9 nm)
Shibanqiao (1.9 nm)
Shanke (2.3 nm)
Zhonghua (2.5 nm)
Songjiacun (2.8 nm)
Zhenshang Hongjia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 31 nm W 305
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 40 nm N 320
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 52 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 83 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 94 nm N 349
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm S Fuzhou, Jiangxi
12.2 nm S Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)
13.8 nm NE Dongxiang County, Jiangxi
13.8 nm NE Fuzhou East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:57 2016