Songjiacun, China Page

Other names: 宋家村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.0760 Longitude 116.4306 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 28° 4' 34N Long (DMS) 116° 25' 50E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22501

Weather Charts


Songjiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songjiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songjiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangxicun (1.3 nm)
Shanke (1.6 nm)
Zhenshang Hongjia (1.9 nm)
Zhonghua (2.4 nm)
Nanmen'ao (3.1 nm)
Shibanqiao (1.1 nm)
Yanghuang Fengjia (2.4 nm)
Chenjiacun (2.8 nm)
Nanpingcun (3.4 nm)
Shuida Ba (3.5 nm)
Dongkengtou (2.0 nm)
Dongjiangcun (2.7 nm)
Yongqiaocun (1.4 nm)
Laonan Gang (2.1 nm)
Liuyuancun (2.3 nm)
Pailoupu (2.4 nm)
Wanxincun (3.1 nm)
Shantoucun (3.1 nm)
Chenjia (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 33 nm W 307
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 42 nm N 321
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 54 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 85 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 97 nm N 349
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SW Fuzhou, Jiangxi
10.2 nm SW Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)
14.8 nm NE Dongxiang County, Jiangxi
14.8 nm NE Fuzhou East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:52 2016