Likeng, China Page

Other names: 梨坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.3365 Longitude 114.7470 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 20' 11N Long (DMS) 114° 44' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32787

Weather Charts


Likeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Likeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Likeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiudu (1.6 nm)
Nanguatang (1.6 nm)
Xingfu (2.0 nm)
Laowuli (1.2 nm)
Bashang (1.3 nm)
Jieshang (1.7 nm)
Guangming (2.1 nm)
Xinglong (2.0 nm)
Xinghe (2.2 nm)
Yingzaishang (2.4 nm)
Daling (1.5 nm)
Shi'ao (1.8 nm)
Shaihe (2.1 nm)
Huangtian (1.0 nm)
Shenkeng (1.3 nm)
Lianhe (1.8 nm)
Tianxin (1.9 nm)
Miaoxia (2.1 nm)
Xinhuang (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 14 nm N 331
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 31 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 75 nm W 253
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 91 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 95 nm E 127 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.1 nm W Mei Pass
25.7 nm S Longnan Railway Station
28.1 nm SW Bemalambdidae


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:12 2016