Zhangtian, China Page

Other names: 漳田

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.3794 Longitude 116.5821 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 29° 22' 46N Long (DMS) 116° 34' 56E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39024

Weather Charts


Zhangtian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangtian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangtian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yujiagang (0.9 nm)
Tuqiaolong (1.2 nm)
Tangli (1.5 nm)
Leijiaqiao (2.2 nm)
Hanpoling (2.2 nm)
Xijianglong (2.8 nm)
Shazhou (0.8 nm)
Yangbu (1.5 nm)
Jinjia (2.3 nm)
Laoxia (1.8 nm)
Shangshefan (1.9 nm)
Ganghu (2.3 nm)
Xihu (2.4 nm)
Zoujialing (2.7 nm)
Tonggang (2.8 nm)
Fanshang Hejia (1.3 nm)
Guanzhuping (1.7 nm)
Chengjia (1.8 nm)
Guantian (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 31 nm W 303
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 31 nm E 94 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 41 nm W 278
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 47 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 76 nm N 18 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm SE Poyang County
14.7 nm W Duchang County
23.0 nm NE Yanglingang
22.8 nm NW Hukou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:13 2016