Hanpoling, China Page

Other names: 寒婆岭

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.3983 Longitude 116.5458 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 29° 23' 54N Long (DMS) 116° 32' 45E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47014

Weather Charts


Hanpoling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanpoling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanpoling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liushan (1.8 nm)
Huanglianqiao Chengjia (1.9 nm)
Ganjia (2.2 nm)
Xijianglong (0.6 nm)
Jinjia (1.1 nm)
Xinchangli (1.6 nm)
Xiagangdong (3.1 nm)
Taiwushan (3.3 nm)
Yangbu (1.6 nm)
Zhangtian (2.2 nm)
Shazhou (2.3 nm)
Tuqiaolong (1.3 nm)
Leijiaqiao (2.0 nm)
Yujiagang (2.0 nm)
Shuangqiao (2.0 nm)
Tangli (2.2 nm)
Guantian (3.1 nm)
Chengjia (3.1 nm)
Zhangjiashan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 29 nm W 303
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 33 nm E 96 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 39 nm W 277
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 46 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 75 nm N 20 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm W Duchang County
17.1 nm SE Poyang County
20.6 nm NW Hukou County
23.4 nm SW Poyang Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:41 2016