Shangshefan, China Page

Other names: 上社畈

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.3787 Longitude 116.6184 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 29° 22' 43N Long (DMS) 116° 37' 6E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28472

Weather Charts


Shangshefan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangshefan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangshefan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanshang Hejia (1.3 nm)
Shazhou (1.7 nm)
Zhangtian (1.9 nm)
Yangbu (2.7 nm)
Yujiagang (2.7 nm)
Laoxia (1.2 nm)
Tonggang (1.6 nm)
Ganghu (1.7 nm)
Qiaotoujie (2.7 nm)
Yanqiao (3.0 nm)
Zoujialing (1.0 nm)
Biantangli (2.2 nm)
Hubin (2.1 nm)
Yongfuli (2.8 nm)
Xihu (1.4 nm)
Zoujia (1.6 nm)
Guanzhuping (2.1 nm)
Hujiazui (2.4 nm)
Hubin (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 29 nm E 94 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 32 nm W 301
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 43 nm W 278
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 48 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 75 nm N 17 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm SE Poyang County
16.5 nm W Duchang County
21.9 nm NE Yanglingang
24.1 nm NW Hukou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:39 2016