Xijianglong, China Page

Other names: 锡匠垄

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.4063 Longitude 116.5390 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 29° 24' 23N Long (DMS) 116° 32' 20E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48335

Weather Charts


Xijianglong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xijianglong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xijianglong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liushan (1.4 nm)
Huanglianqiao Chengjia (1.7 nm)
Ganjia (2.2 nm)
Tongmu (3.1 nm)
Xinchangli (1.1 nm)
Xiagangdong (2.7 nm)
Taiwushan (2.8 nm)
Weijia (3.0 nm)
Jinjia (1.1 nm)
Yangbu (1.9 nm)
Zhangtian (2.8 nm)
Shazhou (2.8 nm)
Hanpoling (0.6 nm)
Tuqiaolong (1.9 nm)
Shuangqiao (2.2 nm)
Leijiaqiao (2.4 nm)
Yujiagang (2.6 nm)
Tangli (2.8 nm)
Zhangjiashan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 28 nm W 303
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 33 nm E 96 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 38 nm W 276
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 46 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 75 nm N 20 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm W Duchang County
17.7 nm SE Poyang County
20.0 nm NW Hukou County
23.6 nm SW Poyang Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:43 2016