Zhangmen, China Page

Other names: 张门

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.4175 Longitude 117.1027 Altitude (feet) 1112
Lat (DMS) 27° 25' 3N Long (DMS) 117° 6' 10E Altitude (meters) 338
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9268

Weather Charts


Zhangmen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangmen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangmen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sanyuan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Feiyuan (1.5 nm)
Cunyuan (2.5 nm)
Zaokeng (2.8 nm)
Feiyuan (1.4 nm)
Shanguan (2.4 nm)
Houcun (2.5 nm)
Shaguan (3.0 nm)
Jiaobei (3.4 nm)
Dayuan (3.5 nm)
Wangjiacun (3.8 nm)
Yangli (1.7 nm)
Huangyuan (2.8 nm)
Lijia (2.8 nm)
Zengpai (3.3 nm)
Jilongshan (3.3 nm)
Zoujia (3.5 nm)
Zhongqipan (2.6 nm)
Gaofang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 50 nm E 70 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 71 nm S 146 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 73 nm N 38
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 86 nm W 314
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 107 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm SW Lichuan County
18.9 nm S 117th meridian east
25.2 nm S China Danxia
26.5 nm E Luotian Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:01 2016