Jilongshan, China Page

Other names: 鸡笼山

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4427 Longitude 117.1587 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 27° 26' 34N Long (DMS) 117° 9' 31E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts


Jilongshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jilongshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jilongshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaguan (1.5 nm)
Shanguan (1.8 nm)
Jiuliqiao (1.1 nm)
Baimenlou (1.6 nm)
Jingyajie (2.0 nm)
Wangjiacun (2.4 nm)
Shapingyuan (3.2 nm)
Qinmu (3.4 nm)
Renhou (3.4 nm)
Daoshi (3.6 nm)
Paixiacun (0.5 nm)
Hengnancun (2.3 nm)
Shuikou (2.9 nm)
Pingshang (3.3 nm)
Zoujia (0.5 nm)
Huangyuan (1.2 nm)
Zengpai (2.0 nm)
Yangli (2.1 nm)
Lijia (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 47 nm E 70 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 70 nm S 149 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 70 nm N 37
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 87 nm W 312
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 108 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm SW Lichuan County
21.3 nm SW 117th meridian east
26.1 nm S China Danxia
23.9 nm E Luotian Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:24 2016