Huangyuan, China Page

Other names: 黄源

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4234 Longitude 117.1543 Altitude (feet) 1174
Lat (DMS) 27° 25' 24N Long (DMS) 117° 9' 15E Altitude (meters) 357
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5845

Weather Charts


Huangyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangli (1.1 nm)
Zhangmen (2.8 nm)
Sanyuan (2.9 nm)
Feiyuan (3.3 nm)
Zoujia (1.0 nm)
Jilongshan (1.2 nm)
Paixiacun (1.5 nm)
Jiuliqiao (2.2 nm)
Shaguan (2.3 nm)
Shanguan (2.3 nm)
Baimenlou (2.7 nm)
Jingyajie (3.1 nm)
Wangjiacun (3.3 nm)
Hengnancun (2.5 nm) Zengpai (0.9 nm)
Lijia (1.5 nm)
Dongduan (3.4 nm)
Wangmao (3.6 nm)
Gaofang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 48 nm E 69 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 69 nm S 148 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 71 nm N 36
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 88 nm W 312
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 109 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm SW Lichuan County
20.2 nm SW 117th meridian east
25.0 nm S China Danxia
23.9 nm E Luotian Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:02 2016