Jiaobei, China Page

Other names: 焦陂

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.4701 Longitude 117.0786 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 28' 12N Long (DMS) 117° 4' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10507

Weather Charts


Jiaobei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaobei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaobei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pibian (2.4 nm)
Hujiapai (2.6 nm)
Shiwei (3.2 nm)
Shilian (3.3 nm)
Dayuan (0.3 nm)
Dabu (0.8 nm)
Niuzhuke (1.5 nm)
Xiachen (2.5 nm)
Pengjiasheng (2.8 nm)
Gongjialing (2.2 nm)
Renhou (2.2 nm)
Shanguan (2.8 nm)
Wangjiacun (2.8 nm)
Houcun (1.0 nm)
Feiyuan (2.0 nm)
Cunyuan (2.1 nm)
Feiyuan (2.4 nm)
Zhangmen (3.4 nm)
Sanyuan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 50 nm E 74 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 71 nm N 40
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 74 nm S 147 Juneyao Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 83 nm W 313
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 104 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm SW Lichuan County
21.6 nm S 117th meridian east
28.6 nm S China Danxia
28.5 nm E Luotian Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:38 2016