Yuwu, China Page

Other names: 余屋

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.4560 Longitude 115.1970 Altitude (feet) 964
Lat (DMS) 26° 27' 22N Long (DMS) 115° 11' 49E Altitude (meters) 293
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16620

Weather Charts


Yuwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhuxia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenwu (0.7 nm)
Dalongbei (1.1 nm)
Tongluoping (1.1 nm)
Gaolong (2.1 nm)
Wangtianshan (1.4 nm)
Luokeng (1.9 nm)
Shankengkou (1.9 nm)
Shuikou (1.5 nm)
Shuijingpai (1.5 nm)
Huangqun (2.0 nm)
Shantian (2.0 nm)
Qianjiang (2.2 nm)
Huangzhukeng (2.2 nm)
Haoxing (1.0 nm)
Youkengmian (1.4 nm)
Xikou (2.0 nm)
Changkeng (2.0 nm)
Xiangtian (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 34 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 42 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 62 nm S 209
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 93 nm N 329 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 95 nm E 119 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.6 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
34.4 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
34.0 nm W Suichwan Airfield
37.8 nm S Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:04 2016