Chenwu, China Page

Other names: 陈屋

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.4630 Longitude 115.1865 Altitude (feet) 1230
Lat (DMS) 26° 27' 47N Long (DMS) 115° 11' 11E Altitude (meters) 374
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15198

Weather Charts


Chenwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaolong (1.7 nm)
Siliu (2.3 nm)
Kongmucun (2.2 nm)
Shankengkou (1.3 nm)
Luokeng (1.6 nm)
Yuexing (2.0 nm)
Dunbei (2.4 nm)
Xinwuxia (2.4 nm)
Yuwu (0.7 nm)
Zhuxia (0.7 nm)
Wangtianshan (1.6 nm)
Shuikou (2.0 nm)
Shuijingpai (2.0 nm)
Dalongbei (1.2 nm)
Tongluoping (1.2 nm)
Haoxing (1.6 nm)
Youkengmian (1.8 nm)
Xikou (2.3 nm)
Changkeng (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 33 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 42 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 62 nm S 209
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 93 nm N 329 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 96 nm E 119 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.1 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
33.7 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
33.5 nm W Suichwan Airfield
38.2 nm N Qingyuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:14 2016