Changkeng, China Page

Other names: 长坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.4244 Longitude 115.1835 Altitude (feet) 892
Lat (DMS) 26° 25' 28N Long (DMS) 115° 11' 1E Altitude (meters) 271
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15462

Weather Charts


Changkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xikou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiqiaokeng (1.1 nm)
Lixicun (1.6 nm)
Kongmucun (2.8 nm)
Youkengmian (0.7 nm)
Dalongbei (1.2 nm)
Tongluoping (1.2 nm)
Haoxing (1.3 nm)
Yuwu (2.0 nm)
Zhuxia (2.0 nm)
Gaolong (2.1 nm)
Chenwu (2.3 nm)
Longshang (2.3 nm)
Huangqun (2.3 nm)
Shantian (2.3 nm)
Xiangtian (0.8 nm)
Xiantan (1.7 nm)
Aoyuan (2.1 nm)
Niulingbei (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 35 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 40 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 60 nm S 210
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 95 nm N 330 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 95 nm E 117 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.9 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
35.8 nm S Dongjin Bridge
36.1 nm S Ganzhou
33.1 nm W Suichwan Airfield


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:45 2016