Dacun, China Page

Other names: 大村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4433 Longitude 115.9537 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 28° 26' 36N Long (DMS) 115° 57' 13E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 132647

Weather Charts


Dacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shagangcun (0.9 nm)
Linan Xiongjia (1.6 nm)
Yangjia (1.8 nm)
Huayuan (1.9 nm)
Tangbian (2.6 nm)
Qidu Youfu (2.5 nm)
Duanjia (1.2 nm)
Erfang (2.2 nm)
Haojiacun (2.3 nm)
Caojia (2.9 nm)
Nantou Wanjia (1.6 nm)
Shabutan (1.6 nm)
Hekou (2.3 nm)
Shanghuang Shaling (2.3 nm)
Yaopu (1.9 nm)
Xiangxi (1.9 nm)
Tangxia Yuanjia (2.6 nm)
Fujialong (2.7 nm)
Huangxicun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 2 nm W 229
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 11 nm N 353
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 25 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 73 nm N 5
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 83 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.0 nm NW Gan River
11.6 nm N Hongdu Aviation Industry Group
11.6 nm N Qingyunpu District
12.9 nm N Xihu District, Nanchang
13.5 nm N Nanchang Railway Station
13.9 nm N 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:28 2016