Yaojia Xincun, China Page

Other names: 姚家新村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.2460 Longitude 117.1732 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 28° 14' 46N Long (DMS) 117° 10' 24E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25628

Weather Charts


Yaojia Xincun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaojia Xincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaojia Xincun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xintian
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangtang Xujia (1.4 nm)
Minjia (2.1 nm)
Zhongjia (2.8 nm)
Quxi (2.9 nm)
Qubi (3.0 nm)
Beiming (1.6 nm)
Fuqiao (2.0 nm)
Tanwan Zhoujia (2.9 nm)
Koutou Wangjia (3.1 nm)
Fugang (1.0 nm)
Xiazhang (1.0 nm)
Shiyuan (1.8 nm)
Qiangquan Yangjia (2.0 nm)
Shanghang Shangzhang (2.6 nm)
Daotangshe (1.9 nm)
Zugongtang Huangjia (2.5 nm)
Qingnigang Weijia (2.8 nm)
Xiejia (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 42 nm E 78
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 54 nm E 126 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 65 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 66 nm W 279
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 76 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NE Guixi
3.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
6.5 nm W Yuehu District
8.3 nm NW Yingtan North Railway Station
14.1 nm SW Shangqing (town)
13.9 nm SW Sacred Mountains of China
13.9 nm SW Mount Longhu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:31 2016