Qingnigang Weijia, China Page

Other names: 青坭岗魏家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.2006 Longitude 117.1610 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 28° 12' 2N Long (DMS) 117° 9' 40E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25628

Weather Charts


Qingnigang Weijia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingnigang Weijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingnigang Weijia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiejia (1.1 nm)
Zhujia (1.4 nm)
Quxi (2.0 nm)
Qubi (2.0 nm)
Shujia (2.2 nm)
Daotangshe (1.1 nm)
Yangtang Xujia (2.2 nm)
Fugang (2.6 nm)
Yaojia Xincun (2.8 nm)
Bajiacun (1.8 nm)
Zugongtang Huangjia (1.9 nm)
Zoujia (2.3 nm)
Wanshangyangjia (2.5 nm)
Datian Cengjia (1.3 nm)
Shiyuan Lijia (1.9 nm)
Chenjia (2.0 nm)
Longshan (2.4 nm)
Longshan Wangjia (2.4 nm)
Datian (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 43 nm E 75
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 53 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 68 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 66 nm W 281
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 77 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NE Guixi
6.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
6.4 nm NW Yuehu District
9.3 nm NW Yingtan North Railway Station
11.4 nm SW Shangqing (town)
12.1 nm SW China Danxia
11.9 nm SW Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:51 2016