Fugang, China Page

Other names: 富港

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.2365 Longitude 117.1880 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 28° 14' 11N Long (DMS) 117° 11' 17E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25628

Weather Charts


Fugang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fugang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fugang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xiazhang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaojia Xincun (1.0 nm)
Xintian (1.0 nm)
Yangtang Xujia (2.0 nm)
Xiejia (3.0 nm)
Minjia (2.9 nm)
Shiyuan (1.5 nm)
Beiming (2.0 nm)
Fuqiao (2.5 nm)
Shanghang Shangzhang (2.6 nm)
Qiangquan Yangjia (1.1 nm)
Tangyuan (2.5 nm)
Liyuan (2.9 nm)
Daotangshe (1.5 nm)
Zugongtang Huangjia (1.7 nm)
Wanshangyangjia (2.4 nm)
Qingnigang Weijia (2.6 nm)
Zoujia (2.9 nm)
Bajiacun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 41 nm E 78
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 53 nm E 126 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 66 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 67 nm W 279
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 77 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N Guixi
3.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
7.3 nm W Yuehu District
9.2 nm NW Yingtan North Railway Station
14.0 nm SW Shangqing (town)
13.2 nm E China Danxia
14.2 nm SW Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:52 2016