Shanghang Shangzhang, China Page

Other names: 上航上张

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.2745 Longitude 117.2100 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 28° 16' 28N Long (DMS) 117° 12' 36E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25474

Weather Charts


Shanghang Shangzhang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanghang Shangzhang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanghang Shangzhang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beiming (1.3 nm)
Fuqiao (1.3 nm)
Tanwan Zhoujia (1.8 nm)
Xintian (2.6 nm)
Yaojia Xincun (2.6 nm)
Longtou Xujia (3.1 nm)
Koutou Wangjia (3.0 nm)
Guixi (0.9 nm)
Huangkeng Yejia (2.4 nm)
Huangkeng (2.4 nm)
Tangfangli (2.0 nm)
Dayan Sujia (2.7 nm)
Dayan Fenjia (2.9 nm)
Shiyuan (1.0 nm)
Tangyuan (1.3 nm)
Xiazhang (2.4 nm)
Qiangquan Yangjia (2.6 nm)
Fugang (2.6 nm)
Liyuan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 40 nm E 80
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 54 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 63 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 68 nm W 277
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 77 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Guixi
1.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
8.6 nm W Yuehu District
9.5 nm W Yingtan North Railway Station
11.4 nm E China Danxia
14.0 nm NE Yiyang County, Jiangxi
14.8 nm NE Yiyang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:20 2016