Yangjia, China Page

Other names: 杨家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.2766 Longitude 114.8474 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 16' 36N Long (DMS) 114° 50' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30085

Weather Charts


Yangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahetian (1.4 nm)
Shangyang (2.6 nm)
Dongkou (2.9 nm)
Xiajia (3.0 nm)
Chatingli (1.1 nm)
Dayuanpu (1.5 nm)
Waiping (2.5 nm)
Bandong Chating (2.4 nm)
Maquetan (3.1 nm)
Lishan (1.9 nm)
Gangbei (1.9 nm)
Donggen (2.3 nm)
Hongkeng (2.3 nm)
Feijia (2.6 nm)
Yangdongkou (1.2 nm)
Mashan (2.7 nm)
Wang'ao (2.7 nm)
Lejia (2.8 nm)
Taolin (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 51 nm E 76
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 60 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 68 nm E 123
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 68 nm E 69
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 92 nm S 198 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm E Wuning County
17.3 nm NE 115th meridian east
24.9 nm N Fushui River
25.7 nm N List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:42 2016