Chatingli, China Page

Other names: 茶亭里

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.2923 Longitude 114.8583 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 17' 32N Long (DMS) 114° 51' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22065

Weather Charts


Chatingli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chatingli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chatingli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayuanpu (1.3 nm)
Dahetian (1.9 nm)
Dongkou (2.9 nm)
Pinggang (3.1 nm)
Bandong Chating (1.3 nm)
Waiping (1.8 nm)
Maquetan (2.1 nm)
Shibadang (2.4 nm)
Yajiaowan (2.8 nm)
Tingzili (2.9 nm)
Shangbian (2.9 nm)
Lishan (1.3 nm)
Gangbei (1.3 nm)
Feijia (1.8 nm)
Donggen (2.2 nm)
Hongkeng (2.2 nm)
Manliu (3.0 nm)
Yangjia (1.1 nm)
Yangdongkou (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 50 nm E 77
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 60 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 68 nm E 124
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 67 nm E 70
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 94 nm S 198 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm E Wuning County
16.2 nm NE 115th meridian east
23.9 nm N Fushui River
25.0 nm N List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:29 2016