Hongkeng, China Page

Other names: 洪坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.2681 Longitude 114.8900 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 29° 16' 5N Long (DMS) 114° 53' 24E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19217

Weather Charts


Hongkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Donggen
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangdongkou (1.7 nm)
Chatingli (2.2 nm)
Yangjia (2.3 nm)
Lishan (1.2 nm)
Gangbei (1.2 nm)
Feijia (1.5 nm)
Dongkou (2.2 nm)
Qiannan (2.2 nm)
Bandong Chating (2.6 nm)
Manliu (0.8 nm)
Yantou (1.3 nm)
Zhuoshuiyuan (1.6 nm)
Potangkou (2.2 nm)
Yanshan (1.5 nm)
Wang'ao (2.1 nm)
Mashan (2.1 nm)
Lanjia (2.2 nm)
Taihe (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 49 nm E 75
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 58 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 66 nm E 124
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 66 nm E 68
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 93 nm S 199 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm E Wuning County
16.9 nm N 115th meridian east
25.3 nm N Fushui River
23.6 nm E Zhelin Reservoir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:42 2016