Taolin, China Page

Other names: 桃林

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.2276 Longitude 114.8346 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 29° 13' 39N Long (DMS) 114° 50' 5E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31301

Weather Charts


Taolin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taolin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taolin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lejia (0.7 nm)
Lijia (1.7 nm)
Xiajia (1.9 nm)
Luoshan (2.7 nm)
Huangjia (2.7 nm)
Yangdongkou (2.3 nm)
Yangjia (3.0 nm)
Aoxia (1.1 nm)
Cetan (1.1 nm)
Qiujia (1.8 nm)
Mashan (2.0 nm)
Wang'ao (2.0 nm)
Nanbian (0.8 nm)
Yangguanli (1.3 nm)
Litian (1.9 nm)
Wuwan (2.3 nm)
Yanguoli (2.9 nm)
Hanqiao (3.1 nm)
Shangmaotian (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 52 nm E 73
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 59 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 67 nm E 121
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 70 nm E 67
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 89 nm S 198 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm E Wuning County
20.3 nm NE 115th meridian east
27.9 nm N Fushui River
28.3 nm N List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:00 2016