Yang'ao, China Page

Other names: Yang’ao,洋坳

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.6444 Longitude 113.9912 Altitude (feet) 1204
Lat (DMS) 26° 38' 40N Long (DMS) 113° 59' 28E Altitude (meters) 366
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9089

Weather Charts


Yang'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yang'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yang'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hualing (1.1 nm)
Mamianlong (1.5 nm)
Shubei (1.5 nm)
Guanbeichong (1.6 nm)
Jianlingxia (1.9 nm)
Heya (2.3 nm)
Getian (1.3 nm)
Dongxikeng (1.7 nm)
Shanggutian (2.3 nm)
Gutian (2.7 nm)
Zhonglongbei (0.8 nm)
Mayuan (2.2 nm)
Yaobei (2.3 nm)
Tianhu (2.5 nm)
Xiawangshan (1.0 nm)
Yinzichong (1.3 nm)
Zhongcun (1.6 nm)
Tanghualing (2.2 nm)
Shangjing (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 41 nm E 72 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 59 nm W 266
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 63 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 71 nm N 13 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 73 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm S 114th meridian east
28.0 nm NE Lianzhou Township
30.9 nm W Qingyunpu Railway Station
36.7 nm N Lianhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:46 2016