Yaobei, China Page

Other names: 瑤背,瑶背

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.6250 Longitude 114.0285 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 37' 30N Long (DMS) 114° 1' 43E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9443

Weather Charts


Yaobei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaobei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaobei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongcun (0.9 nm)
Zhonglongbei (1.5 nm)
Yinzichong (1.8 nm)
Yang'ao (2.3 nm)
Xiawangshan (2.5 nm)
Tanghualing (2.6 nm)
Daping (1.5 nm)
Mayuan (1.9 nm)
Tianhu (2.7 nm)
Getian (2.7 nm)
Maoping (2.8 nm)
Qiaolin (0.6 nm)
Zhaibei (1.0 nm)
Louxia (2.4 nm)
Tianping (1.4 nm)
Aobei (1.9 nm)
Shangjing (2.0 nm)
Gualiao (2.1 nm)
Xianxia (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 40 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 61 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 61 nm W 268
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 72 nm N 11 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 72 nm S 153
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm S 114th meridian east
28.0 nm NE Lianzhou Township
33.1 nm SE Suichwan Airfield
33.8 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 7th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:32 2016