Jianlingxia, China Page

Other names: 剑岭下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.6315 Longitude 113.9590 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 37' 53N Long (DMS) 113° 57' 32E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9089

Weather Charts


Jianlingxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianlingxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianlingxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingtai (1.8 nm)
Hejiayuan (1.9 nm)
Hunao (2.1 nm)
Guanshang (2.2 nm)
Guanbeichong (0.7 nm)
Heya (1.2 nm)
Hualing (1.2 nm)
Shubei (1.6 nm)
Mamianlong (1.6 nm)
Qingtangshan (2.2 nm)
Xiawangshan (1.2 nm)
Yang'ao (1.9 nm)
Yinzichong (2.0 nm)
Hejia (1.3 nm)
Gaohu (1.6 nm)
Tanghualing (1.9 nm)
Paishang (2.2 nm)
Huangshangcun (2.3 nm)
Shangguan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 43 nm E 71 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 57 nm W 267
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 64 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 72 nm N 14 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 74 nm S 151
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm S 114th meridian east
29.5 nm NE Lianzhou Township
29.6 nm W Qingyunpu Railway Station
37.3 nm N Lianhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:26 2016