Zhonglongbei, China Page

Other names: 中陇背

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.6411 Longitude 114.0060 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 38' 28N Long (DMS) 114° 0' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9089

Weather Charts


Zhonglongbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhonglongbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhonglongbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yang'ao (0.8 nm)
Xiawangshan (1.4 nm)
Hualing (1.9 nm)
Mamianlong (2.3 nm)
Shubei (2.3 nm)
Guanbeichong (2.4 nm)
Getian (1.3 nm)
Dongxikeng (1.7 nm)
Tianhu (2.1 nm)
Shanggutian (2.7 nm)
Yaobei (1.5 nm)
Mayuan (1.6 nm)
Daping (1.9 nm)
Qiaolin (2.1 nm)
Zhongcun (1.0 nm)
Yinzichong (1.3 nm)
Tanghualing (2.3 nm)
Shangjing (2.4 nm)
Tianping (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 41 nm E 71 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 62 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 59 nm W 267
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 71 nm N 12 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 73 nm S 153
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm S 114th meridian east
27.7 nm NE Lianzhou Township
31.7 nm W Qingyunpu Railway Station
34.1 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 7th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:27 2016