Xishan, China Page

Other names: 西山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.6765 Longitude 117.0130 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 35N Long (DMS) 117° 0' 47E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30741

Weather Charts


Xishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xishancun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengxiangzhen (2.5 nm)
Yaoqian (2.7 nm)
Songguangshan (2.7 nm)
Fengjia (0.8 nm)
Hujia (1.4 nm)
Licheng (2.6 nm)
Luwujian (2.9 nm)
Gaodun (0.9 nm)
Huangying (1.7 nm)
Pengyuan (1.7 nm)
Yejiashan (2.8 nm)
Wanli (0.8 nm)
Maoxi (1.9 nm)
Gangbian (2.3 nm)
Nanxiyuan (2.7 nm)
Beideng (2.8 nm)
Shuxia (2.9 nm)
Shanjiazhai (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 40 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 53 nm E 109
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 57 nm W 267
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 59 nm W 281 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 76 nm N 320
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm E Wannian County
15.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
22.1 nm S Yingtan North Railway Station
24.8 nm S Yujiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:12 2016