Pengyuan, China Page

Other names: 彭源

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.6648 Longitude 117.0420 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 28° 39' 53N Long (DMS) 117° 2' 31E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32356

Weather Charts


Pengyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanli (1.3 nm)
Xishancun (1.7 nm)
Xishan (1.7 nm)
Gangbian (2.4 nm)
Gaodun (1.2 nm)
Fengjia (1.7 nm)
Huangying (1.9 nm)
Hujia (2.1 nm)
Chenying (2.1 nm)
Licheng (3.1 nm)
Yejiashan (1.1 nm)
Qiaotou Hongjia (2.6 nm)
Yejiwu (2.9 nm)
Shayuan Chenjia (1.5 nm)
Maoxi (1.5 nm)
Cengjiawan (2.2 nm)
Nanxiyuan (2.3 nm)
Shanjiazhai (2.7 nm)
Yajiaoshu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 41 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 51 nm E 109
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 58 nm W 268
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 61 nm W 281 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 76 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE Wannian County
16.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
21.4 nm S Yingtan North Railway Station
24.5 nm S Yujiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:31 2016