Shanjiazhai, China Page

Other names: 山家寨

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.6256 Longitude 117.0153 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 37' 32N Long (DMS) 117° 0' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31715

Weather Charts


Shanjiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanjiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanjiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaoshang (1.5 nm)
Lujiacun (1.5 nm)
Beideng (1.9 nm)
Shuxia (2.1 nm)
Jintian (2.1 nm)
Qianjincun (2.5 nm)
Nanxiyuan (0.5 nm)
Gangbian (0.9 nm)
Maoxi (1.3 nm)
Wanli (2.3 nm)
Pengyuan (2.7 nm)
Laowuli (1.7 nm)
Yajiaoshu (2.5 nm)
Panxiang (2.6 nm)
Shayuan Chenjia (2.6 nm)
Chengyuan (1.3 nm)
Zengjia (1.4 nm)
Peishangcun (1.7 nm)
Kuitian (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 43 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 52 nm E 106
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 57 nm W 270
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 60 nm W 284 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 76 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NE Wannian County
13.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
19.0 nm S Yingtan North Railway Station
21.8 nm S Yujiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:38 2016