Gangbian, China Page

Other names: 港边

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.6388 Longitude 117.0071 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 28° 38' 20N Long (DMS) 117° 0' 26E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30916

Weather Charts


Gangbian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangbian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangbian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beideng (1.3 nm)
Shuxia (1.5 nm)
Jintian (1.8 nm)
Wanli (1.6 nm)
Xishan (2.3 nm)
Xishancun (2.4 nm)
Gaodun (2.7 nm)
Fengjia (3.0 nm)
Nanxiyuan (0.8 nm)
Maoxi (0.9 nm)
Pengyuan (2.4 nm)
Shanjiazhai (0.9 nm)
Yaoshang (1.9 nm)
Lujiacun (1.9 nm)
Chengyuan (2.1 nm)
Zengjia (2.2 nm)
Laowuli (2.6 nm)
Peishangcun (2.6 nm)
Qianjincun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 42 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 52 nm E 106
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 56 nm W 270
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 59 nm W 283 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 76 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NE Wannian County
13.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
19.9 nm S Yingtan North Railway Station
22.5 nm S Yujiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:37 2016