Xinxi, China Page

Other names: 新溪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3625 Longitude 114.5370 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 26° 21' 45N Long (DMS) 114° 32' 13E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 144426

Weather Charts


Xinxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daqiao (1.3 nm)
Yaquekou (1.5 nm)
Jiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Changmu (1.9 nm)
Cunkou (2.3 nm)
Wangbudian (1.0 nm)
Chuangxi (1.2 nm)
Changsheng (1.2 nm)
Shaoxi (2.0 nm)
Xietian (0.9 nm)
Yungang (1.3 nm)
Xinlin (1.7 nm)
Yuye (1.7 nm)
Luoxi (1.9 nm)
Bucun (2.1 nm)
Sheshang (2.2 nm)
Banei (2.3 nm)
Yangcun (2.4 nm)
Yinshan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 31 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 33 nm S 156 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 49 nm S 174
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 87 nm N 351 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 102 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm E Suichwan Airfield
14.7 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
31.6 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
30.6 nm W 114th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:44 2016