Yangcun, China Page

Other names: 洋村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3234 Longitude 114.5320 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 26° 19' 24N Long (DMS) 114° 31' 55E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 155436

Weather Charts


Yangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anxia (0.4 nm)
Jihe (0.6 nm)
Yinshan (0.8 nm)
Xiaoxi (1.1 nm)
Dongmen (1.1 nm)
Gongyu (1.3 nm)
Quanjiang (1.3 nm)
Shangxi (1.6 nm)
Sinong (1.6 nm)
Bucun (0.3 nm)
Yuye (0.9 nm)
Yungang (1.1 nm)
Luoxi (0.7 nm)
Banei (0.9 nm)
Xinlin (1.4 nm)
Shaluping (0.6 nm)
Donggao (1.1 nm)
Likou (1.6 nm)
Xinzhai (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 31 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 33 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 46 nm S 174
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 89 nm N 352 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 100 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NE Suichwan Airfield
15.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
33.9 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
31.2 nm NW 114th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:11 2016