Yaquekou, China Page

Other names: 鸦鹊口

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3688 Longitude 114.5100 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 22' 8N Long (DMS) 114° 30' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 109152

Weather Charts


Yaquekou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaquekou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaquekou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongyu (0.9 nm)
Zhoushang (1.1 nm)
Penzhu (1.2 nm)
Dengwu (1.3 nm)
Liangtou (1.6 nm)
Kengkou (1.7 nm)
Changmu (1.3 nm)
Dawu (1.9 nm)
Tongluokeng (2.3 nm)
Cunkou (2.4 nm)
Daqiao (0.4 nm)
Xinxi (1.5 nm)
Jiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Xietian (2.3 nm)
Taipen (1.7 nm)
Yungang (2.0 nm)
Dongmen (2.5 nm)
Yinshan (2.5 nm)
Canzhou (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 31 nm N 22 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 34 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 49 nm S 173
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 86 nm N 352 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 102 nm S 215
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm E Suichwan Airfield
15.9 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
29.1 nm W 114th meridian east
31.7 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:52 2016