Sheshang, China Page

Other names: 舍上

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3349 Longitude 114.5640 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 26° 20' 6N Long (DMS) 114° 33' 50E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 139317

Weather Charts


Sheshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sheshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sheshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinlin (0.6 nm)
Banei (1.0 nm)
Yuye (1.1 nm)
Luoxi (1.2 nm)
Bucun (1.6 nm)
Dingkou (0.7 nm)
Shaoxi (0.8 nm)
Chuangxi (1.1 nm)
Xietian (1.3 nm)
Wangbudian (1.4 nm)
Lingshang (1.9 nm)
Yuanling (0.6 nm)
Gaolong (1.2 nm)
Shantiankeng (1.3 nm)
Zhangtang (1.7 nm)
Dongguanshan (1.7 nm)
Meixi (0.6 nm)
Shipai (1.1 nm)
Zhongtuan (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 31 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 32 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 47 nm S 176
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 89 nm N 351 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 102 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N Suichwan Airfield
14.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
32.7 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
34.4 nm SE Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:11 2016