Xiaoshan, China Page

Other names: 小山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.4868 Longitude 115.5665 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 29' 12N Long (DMS) 115° 33' 59E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22519

Weather Charts


Xiaoshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangwu (1.4 nm)
Shikan (1.9 nm)
Zengwu (2.8 nm)
Shanghutou (2.8 nm)
Sheqian (2.8 nm)
Shangjingcun (1.7 nm)
Tulong (2.3 nm)
Xiling (2.9 nm)
Liushuxia (2.9 nm)
Xilingcun (3.0 nm)
Tianxincun (2.1 nm)
Jiangbei (2.2 nm)
Lijiadi (2.3 nm)
Sheqian (1.2 nm)
Wangkeng (1.2 nm)
Laoshi'an (1.7 nm)
Fuxi (2.5 nm)
Liantang (2.5 nm)
Dongxia (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 49 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 56 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 76 nm S 222
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 80 nm E 127 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 103 nm N 319 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
37.2 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
36.2 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
42.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
46.5 nm NW Qingyuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:46 2016