Xiawang, China Page

Other names: 下王

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.6108 Longitude 115.8357 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 28° 36' 39N Long (DMS) 115° 50' 9E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99512

Weather Charts


Xiawang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiawang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiawang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anfengcun (1.3 nm)
Dawoli (2.0 nm)
Doumencun (2.3 nm)
Zhuangshangcun (2.9 nm)
Lishancun (3.0 nm)
Zenggangcun (1.2 nm)
Anjia'ao (1.9 nm)
Guanzhou Xinnongcun (2.0 nm)
Shangtujia (3.1 nm)
Yuanxiawen (3.2 nm)
Xinxingcun (1.2 nm)
Tujia (1.5 nm)
Xianghuxiang (2.4 nm)
Yaoshang (2.7 nm)
Yifang (3.1 nm)
Caozhou Xiongcun (1.0 nm)
Xiankeng (1.7 nm)
Hexiacun (2.3 nm)
Wujia (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 5 nm E 73
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 12 nm S 157
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 15 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 64 nm N 11
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 82 nm E 57 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Ferris wheel
3.0 nm N Star of Nanchang
3.0 nm N List of Ferris wheels
2.7 nm W Nanchang West Railway Station
3.4 nm NE Xihu District, Nanchang
4.2 nm NE 116th meridian east
4.4 nm N List of monitored photovoltaic power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:34 2016