Anjia'ao, China Page

Other names: Anjia’ao,安家坳

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.6424 Longitude 115.8272 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 28° 38' 33N Long (DMS) 115° 49' 38E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 198176

Weather Charts


Anjia'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjia'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjia'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawoli (1.6 nm)
Shuangxicun (2.1 nm)
Lishancun (2.2 nm)
Yuntangcun (2.7 nm)
Shangtujia (1.3 nm)
Yuanxiawen (1.3 nm)
Nianyuliu (2.1 nm)
Xinjianxian (2.5 nm)
Beijiaoxiang (3.2 nm)
Changleng (3.5 nm)
Zenggangcun (1.3 nm)
Guanzhou Xinnongcun (1.4 nm)
Tujia (2.0 nm)
Xianghuxiang (2.6 nm)
Yaoshang (2.8 nm)
Xiawang (1.9 nm)
Anfengcun (2.1 nm)
Xinxingcun (2.7 nm)
Caozhou Xiongcun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 5 nm E 94
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 13 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 14 nm S 159
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 62 nm N 12
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 82 nm E 59 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE Ferris wheel
1.4 nm NE Star of Nanchang
1.4 nm NE List of Ferris wheels
2.3 nm SW Nanchang West Railway Station
2.7 nm NE List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
3.0 nm E Xihu District, Nanchang
3.6 nm N Nanchang International School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:04 2016