Xinxingcun, China Page

Other names: 新兴村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.6050 Longitude 115.8568 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 28° 36' 18N Long (DMS) 115° 51' 24E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 105891

Weather Charts


Xinxingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinxingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinxingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caozhou Xiongcun (0.9 nm)
Xiawang (1.2 nm)
Anfengcun (2.4 nm)
Dawoli (3.1 nm)
Tujia (1.2 nm)
Zenggangcun (1.5 nm)
Xianghuxiang (1.8 nm)
Guanzhou Xinnongcun (2.1 nm)
Yaoshang (2.2 nm)
Anjia'ao (2.7 nm)
Yifang (2.0 nm)
Dongshengcun (2.5 nm)
Qingyunpu (3.2 nm)
Qingyunpu (3.2 nm)
Xiankeng (1.6 nm)
Wujia (2.3 nm)
Hexiacun (2.5 nm)
Jiantoucun (3.3 nm)
Xiashancun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 4 nm E 64
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 11 nm S 162
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 15 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 64 nm N 10
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 82 nm E 57 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NE Xihu District, Nanchang
3.3 nm N Ferris wheel
3.3 nm N Star of Nanchang
3.3 nm N List of Ferris wheels
3.6 nm NE Qingyunpu District
4.0 nm N 116th meridian east
3.8 nm W Nanchang West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:34 2016