Shangtujia, China Page

Other names: 上涂家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.6627 Longitude 115.8326 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 28° 39' 46N Long (DMS) 115° 49' 57E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 267355

Weather Charts


Shangtujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangtujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangtujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanxiawen (1.1 nm)
Shuangxicun (2.3 nm)
Yuntangcun (2.7 nm)
Lishancun (2.9 nm)
Xinji (2.9 nm)
Xinjianxian (1.5 nm)
Beijiaoxiang (2.3 nm)
Changleng (2.4 nm)
Waipeng (2.7 nm)
Zhangshancun (3.1 nm)
Nianyuliu (0.9 nm)
Xianghuxiang (2.9 nm)
Yaoshang (3.0 nm)
Anjia'ao (1.3 nm)
Guanzhou Xinnongcun (1.8 nm)
Zenggangcun (2.2 nm)
Dawoli (2.6 nm)
Tujia (2.7 nm)
Xiawang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 5 nm E 107
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 12 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 15 nm S 161
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 61 nm N 12
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 81 nm E 59 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Ferris wheel
0.7 nm E Star of Nanchang
0.7 nm E List of Ferris wheels
1.5 nm NE List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
2.3 nm N Nanchang International School
2.4 nm N Donghu District
2.6 nm NE Pavilion of Prince Teng
2.6 nm NE Four Great Towers of China
2.7 nm E 116th meridian east
2.8 nm E Xihu District, Nanchang
2.9 nm NE Battle of Nanchang
2.9 nm NE Battle of Xiushui River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:10 2016