Xiaowuling, China Page

Other names: 小屋岭

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.0066 Longitude 114.2810 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 27° 0' 24N Long (DMS) 114° 16' 52E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22052

Weather Charts


Xiaowuling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowuling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowuling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongqi (0.6 nm)
Ziwuyuan (0.9 nm)
Ziwu (0.9 nm)
Diannei (1.0 nm)
Gonghe (1.0 nm)
Sanmen (1.6 nm)
Wentian (1.0 nm)
Wenshui (1.6 nm)
Hutian (1.0 nm)
Heya (1.1 nm)
Gaochuan (1.1 nm)
Yanqu (1.2 nm)
Yanxi (1.6 nm)
Rongjiang (1.7 nm)
Gaoxian (0.3 nm)
Futou (1.3 nm)
Biantian (1.5 nm)
Yangjia (1.6 nm)
Xiaduan (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 25 nm E 110 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 47 nm N 1 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 74 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 78 nm W 251
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 89 nm S 168
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NW Lianzhou Township
11.7 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
19.0 nm E Ji'an County
24.5 nm NW Lianhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:55 2016