Wentian, China Page

Other names: 文田

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.0238 Longitude 114.2802 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 27° 1' 26N Long (DMS) 114° 16' 49E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22052

Weather Charts


Wentian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wentian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wentian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ziwuyuan (0.9 nm)
Ziwu (1.0 nm)
Qianxi (1.8 nm) Wenshui (0.8 nm)
Heya (1.1 nm)
Gaochuan (1.1 nm)
Hutian (1.4 nm)
Yanxi (1.5 nm)
Maoping (1.9 nm)
Rongjiang (2.0 nm)
Xiaowuling (1.0 nm)
Gaoxian (1.3 nm)
Hongqi (1.3 nm)
Diannei (1.6 nm)
Gonghe (1.6 nm)
Yanqu (1.8 nm)
Futou (2.4 nm)
Sanmen (2.3 nm)
Biantian (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 26 nm E 112 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 46 nm N 1 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 75 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 78 nm W 250
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 90 nm S 168
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NW Lianzhou Township
11.8 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
19.0 nm E Ji'an County
23.9 nm NW Lianhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:39 2016