Hongqi, China Page

Other names: 红旗

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.0034 Longitude 114.2706 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 27° 0' 12N Long (DMS) 114° 16' 14E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22052

Weather Charts


Hongqi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongqi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongqi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Diannei (0.4 nm)
Gonghe (0.5 nm)
Sanmen (1.1 nm)
Ziwu (0.6 nm)
Ziwuyuan (0.7 nm)
Wentian (1.3 nm)
Wenshui (2.0 nm)
Xiaowuling (0.6 nm)
Gaoxian (0.7 nm)
Hutian (1.6 nm)
Heya (1.6 nm)
Gaochuan (1.7 nm)
Yanqu (1.7 nm)
Biantian (1.1 nm)
Yangjia (1.1 nm)
Futou (1.2 nm)
Xiaduan (1.7 nm)
Nanche (2.0 nm)
Yangshan (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 26 nm E 109 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 47 nm N 2 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 74 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 77 nm W 251
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 89 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Lianzhou Township
12.3 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
19.6 nm E Ji'an County
24.2 nm NW Lianhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:31 2016