Gonghe, China Page

Other names: 共和

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.0023 Longitude 114.2620 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 27° 0' 8N Long (DMS) 114° 15' 43E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22052

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gonghe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gonghe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gonghe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Diannei
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wushi (2.0 nm)
Houfu (2.0 nm)
Ziwu (0.7 nm)
Ziwuyuan (0.8 nm)
Wentian (1.6 nm)
Hongqi (0.5 nm)
Xiaowuling (1.0 nm)
Gaoxian (1.2 nm)
Hutian (2.0 nm)
Heya (2.1 nm)
Sanmen (0.7 nm)
Yangjia (0.9 nm)
Biantian (1.1 nm)
Futou (1.4 nm)
Nanche (1.7 nm)
Yangshan (1.9 nm)
Xiaduan (1.9 nm)
Hengjiang (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 26 nm E 108 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 48 nm N 2 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 74 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 77 nm W 251
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 89 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Lianzhou Township
12.7 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
20.1 nm E Ji'an County
23.9 nm NW Lianhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:58:31 2016